Search
Add Listing Sign In

Cronulla Jazz & Blues Festival – SATURDAY 1st JUNE

past event

Description

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  GUNNAMATTA PARK  –  $2.00 ENTRY

RECORD FAIR:  (10.00am – 4.00pm)​

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  DUNNINGHAM PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

DAISYCHAINS  (10.00am – 10.20pm)

LILG  (10.40am – 11.20pm)

JESSE REDWING  (11.40am – 12.20pm)

HANDSOME YOUNG STRANGERS  (12.50pm – 1.50pm)

PETER NORTHCOTE AND THE AARDVARKS  (2.10pm – 3.10pm)

CRAIG BLOXOM’S REGGAE SPYS  (3.30pm – 4.45pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  MONRO PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

PETER LOCKE TRIO  (10.20pm – 11.20pm)

GEORGE WASHINGMACHINE & JIM PENNELL (STRING TIME)  (11.40am – 12.40pm)

TINA HARROD  (1.00pm – 2.00pm)

MONSIEUR CAMEMBERT  (2.20pm – 3.20pm)

CLAYTON DOLEY’S BAYOU BILLABONG  (3.40pm – 4.40pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  CRONULLA PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

TILDA & SIENNA  (10.00am – 10.40am)

TAYA CHANI  (11.00am – 11.40am)

FESTIVAL OFFICAL OPENING  (11.40am – 12.00pm)

8 BALL AITKEN  (12.00pm – 12.40pm)

THE MIGHTY REAPERS  (1.00pm – 2.00pm)

FRANK SULTANA  (2.20pm – 3.10pm)

THE FOREDAY RIDERS  (3.30pm – 4.40pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  MALL AMPHITHEATRE  –  FREE ENTRY

KENNEDY MUSIC ACADEMY  (10.00am – 11.00am)

SUTHERLAND SHIRE SINGING   (11.20am – 12.20pm)

CARINGBAH MUSIC  (12.40pm – 1.40pm)

MUSIC SCHOOL SUTHERLAND  (2.00pm – 3.00pm)

NEW HORIZONS STAGE BAND  (3.20pm – 4.20pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  BRASS MONKEY – TICKETED

EMMA PASK – Matinee Show  (Doors 1.00pm)

A TRIBUTE TO KINGS OF THE BLUES GUITAR

 B.B. KING, ALBERT KING, FREDDY KING & EARL KING

(Doors: 6.30pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  CRONULLA RSL  –  FREE ENTRY

THE STEVE EDMONDS BAND 70S EXPERIENCE  (1.30pm – 4.00pm)

SIMON KINNY-LEWIS MEMPHIS BAND  (4.30pm – 7.00pm)

5 BLUES DRIVE  (7.30pm – 10.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  C.C. BABCOQ  –  FREE ENTRY

DARREN JACK  (12.30pm – 2.30pm)

SAM BUCKLEY  (3.00pm – 5.00pm)

LIZA OHLBACK  (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  – HAM  –  FREE ENTRY

ADAM PRINGLE  (11.30am – 1.30pm)

THE COOKERS  (2.00pm – 4.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  ZINC BAR  –  FREE ENTRY

STEFANIE DUZEL  (5.00pm – 6.00pm)

DUNCAN PHILLIPS  (6.20pm – 7.20pm)

PETA CASWELL  (7.40pm – 8.40pm)

COPPERLINE  (9.00pm – 10.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  RYDGES  –  FREE ENTRY

JO FABRO  (2.00pm – 4.30pm)

ANDREW DICKESON’S BLUE RHYTHM BAND  (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  BIANCHINI’S  –  FREE ENTRY

SIMONE WADDELL BAND  (12.30pm – 3.00pm)

SUNDAY LEMONADE  (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  WOOLOOWARE GOLF CLUB  –  FREE ENTRY

MAX MUSIC COLLECTIVE  (8.00pm – 10.30pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  CARINGBAH HOTEL  –  TICKETED

ONIERA  (7.30pm – 8.10pm)

TOMMY GUN  (8.30pm – 9.10pm)

JORDAN KENNY  (9.30pm – 10.10pm)

THE VANDASTRUTS  (10.30pm – 11.10pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  NORTHIES –  FREE ENTRY

SOLFLARE  (5.00pm – 6.00pm)

BONES ATLAS  (6.30pm – 7.30pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  BOBBYS CRONULLA  –  FREE ENTRY

PAT POWELL & ILLYA SZWEC  (12.30pm – 3.00pm)

RHYTHM DRIVEN  (6.30pm – 9.00pm)

SATURDAY 1st JUNE  –  HOYTS  –  FREE ENTRY

PIPER BUTCHER  (1.20pm – 3.00pm)

AS SEEN ON TV  (3.20pm – 5.00pm)

FILM FESTIVAL

Event Dates