Search
Add Listing Sign In

Cronulla Jazz & Blues Festival – SUNDAY 2nd JUNE

past event

Description

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  – DUNNINGHAM PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

SIENNA FANNING – WITH THE CARINGBAH MUSIC TEACHERS BAND  (10.00am – 10.10am)

GAV WALSH – WITH THE CARINGBAH MUSIC TEACHERS BAND  (10.10am – 10.20am)

MAX & JOHNNY DIRTY BLUES  (10.30am – 11.10am)

CLAUDE HAY & THE KUNG FU MUSTARD  (11.30am – 12.20pm)

BLUES ARCADIA  (1.00pm – 1.50pm)

CHASE THE SUN  (2.10pm – 3.10pm)

19 TWENTY  (3.30pm – 4.45pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  MONRO PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

MUHARREM ASLAN  (10.00am – 10.40am)

THE FLASHY DASHBACKS  (11.00am – 11.40am)

MAJOR ZULU  (12.00pm – 12.40pm)

CARL ORR’S LONDON UNDERGROUND  (1.00pm – 1.50pm)

EMMA BIRDSALL  (2.10pm – 3.10pm)

BILLY FIELD  (3.30pm – 4.45pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  CRONULLA PARK  –  FREE ENTRY

SPAGHETTI CONFETTI  (9.40AM – 10.15AM)

LEX MAN  (10.25AM – 11.00AM)

JADE STEG BAND  (11.20AM – 12.00PM)

MITCH ANDERSON BAND  (12.20PM – 1.00PM)

ELLIE & THE VANDELLES  (1.20PM – 2.00PM)

HOT POTATO BAND  (2.20PM – 3.20PM)

KARISE EDEN  (3.40PM – 4.40PM)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  MALL AMPHITHEATRE  –  FREE ENTRY

DANCE ASCENDANCE ACADEMY  (10.00am – 11.00am)

THE KIRRAWEE HS JAZZ ORCHESTRA  (11.20am – 12.20pm)

LEARN 2 PLAY MUSIC  (12.40pm – 1.40pm)

SYDNEY YOUTH JAZZ ORCHESTRA  (2.00pm – 3.00pm)

THE SHIRE CONCERT BAND  (3.20pm – 4.20pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  BRASS MONKEY

STEVE CLISBY  (DOORS 1.00PM) – TICKETED

SYDNEY BLUES SOCIETY ALL STAR BLUES JAM  (7.00PM – 11.00PM) – FREE ENTRY

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE   –  CRONULLA RSL  –  FREE ENTRY

LONNIE LEE  (1.45PM – 2.45PM)

MATT THE RUMBLE AND THE TREMOLOMEN  (3.15PM – 4.15PM)

SALLY KING AND THE REPEAT OFFENDERS  (4.45PM – 5.45PM)

SHANE PACEY TRIO  (6.15PM – 7.15PM)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE    –   C.C. BABCOQ   –  FREE ENTRY

TIM ROLLINSON TRIO  (12.30pm – 2.30pm)

THE HELLBOPPERS  (2.00pm – 4.00pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE   –  HAM  –  FREE ENTRY

THE FABULOUS BOTTING FLOWER  (11.30am – 1.30pm)

MAMBO BROWN TRIO  (2.00pm – 4.00pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE   –  BIANCHINI’S  –  FREE ENTRY

CONTINENTAL ROBERT SUSZ JUKE JOINT THREE  (12.15pm – 2.45pm)

THE SONIC DROPS  (3.30pm – 6.00pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE   –  ZINC BAR  –  FREE ENTRY

DELTA GREEN  (5.00PM – 6.00PM)

HARVEY RUSSELL AND THE WIDOWMAKERS  (6.30PM – 7.30PM)

A MAN CALLED STU – BAND  (8.00PM – 9.00PM)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  RYDGES  –  FREE ENTRY

MICK ON WHEELS  (12.30pm – 3.00pm)

STEPHANIE MARCHANT & THE MONSTER BAND  (3.30pm – 6.00pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  WOOLOOWARE GOLF CLUB  –  FREE ENTRY

MR SEB & THE WORMS  (2.00pm – 3.30pm)

HOOCHIE MAMA (4.00pm – 5.30pm)

FRIDAY 31st MAY  –  NORTHIES –  FREE ENTRY

SUNDAY LEMONADE  (5.00pm – 7.30pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  BOBBYS CRONULLA  –  FREE ENTRY

THE CONDIMENTS QUARTET  (12.30pm – 3.00pm)

PAR 3  (3.30pm – 6.00pm)

SUNDAY 2nd JUNE  –  HOYTS  –  FREE ENTRY

KIM GIRDLESTONE  (1.20pm – 3.00pm)

OLIVIA COGGAN  (3.20pm – 5.00pm)

FILM FESTIVAL

Event Dates